isn frontiers logo 01

THIN 1200x168 3 02

Committee

 

ISN Frontiers Tokyo 2018

Co-chairs of the ISN Frontiers meeting:

  • Naoki Kashihara
  • Hidetomo Nakamoto
  • Seiichi Matsuo
  • Kosaku Nitta

Scientific program committee:

  •  Joseph V. Bonventre, USA
  • John Cunningham, UK
  • Kai-Uwe Eckardt, Germany
  • Vivekanand Jha, India
  • John McMurray, UK
  • Orson Moe, USA
  • Masaomi Nangaku, Japan
  • Sydney Tang, Hong Kong
  • Ravi Ishwar Thadhani, USA
  • Kathrine Tuttle, USA
  • Motoko Yanagita, Japan
  • Xueqing Yu, China

Local organizing committee:

  • Masaomi Nangaku
  • Akira Nishiyama
  • Hidetomo Nakamoto
  • Takashi Shigematsu
  • Takashi Kadowaki

General affairs committee:

  • Yosinari Yasuda
  • Takafumi Ito
  • Joichi Usui
  • Akito Maeshima
  • Junichiro Nakata
  • Hiromichi Wakui
  • Kandai Nozu
  • Satoshi Miyamoto
  • Seiji Kishi
  • Hideaki Yoshida
  • Tatsuo Hashimoto
  • Eiichiro Kanda
  • Tomoya Nishino
  • Noritoshi Kato
  • Hideaki Shima
  • Yukihito Nakano

Supporting organizations cooperations committee:

  • Kei Fukami
  • Satoshi Morimoto
  • Ayumu Nakashima
  • Masaomi Nangaku
  • Hirokazu Okada
  • Masako Otani
  • Kumiko Torisu
  • Jun Wada

Scientific program subcommittee:

  • Masaomi Nangaku
  • Motoko Yanagita
  • Takashi Wada
  • Naotake Tsuboi
  • Seiji Ueda
  • Shinji Kume
  • Tetsuhiro Tanaka
  • Eisei Sohara
  • Keizo Kanasaki
  • Tetsuro Kusaba
  • Hajime Nagasu
  • Kumiko Torisu
  • Hirokazu Okada
  • Yoshitaka Isaka
  • Hirotaka Komaba
  • Kentaro Kohagura
  • Takayuki Hamano
  • Masahiko Nagahama
  • Masato Habuka
  • Tadashi Sofue
  • Naoki Nakagawa
  • Norifumi Takeda
  • Kojiro Ueki
  • Hiroko Segawa
  • Yutaka Taketani
  • Takehito Yamamoto
  • Chizuru Kamiya
  • Shiho Kosaka
  • Takahisa Kimata
  • Maki Urushihara
  • Daiji Kawanami

Public relations subcommittee:

  • Takao Masaki
  • Takashi Yokoo
  • Reiko Inagi
  • Kei Matsumoto
  • Eikan Mishima
  • Hiroshi Nishi
  • Yusuke Sakaguchi
  • Naohiro Nomura
  • Ryoichi Ando
  • Junichiro Kazama
  • Kazuhiro Shiizaki
  • Akihiro Fukuda
  • Takamasa Miyauchi
  • Masahide Mizobuchi
  • Hiroo Kawarazaki

Event planning subcommittee:

  • Hideyasu Kiyomoto
  • Minoru Sato
  • Kengo Kidokoro
  • Junichi Yatabe
  • Yuki Sato
  • Masashi Mukoyama
  • Kosuke Masutani
  • Tomohisa Yamashita
  • Kensei Taguchi
  • Yosuke Nakayama
  • Miho Otani
  • Sakuya Ito

Venue and housing management subcommittee:

  • Kenichiro Kitamura
  • Daisuke Nagata
  • Miki Nagase
  • Masako Otani
  • Kazuhiro Hasegawa
  • Keita Mori
  • Shuji Arima
  • Yoshihiko Kanno
  • Norihito Moniwa
  • Suguru Yamamoto
  • Tadashi Toyama

Meet the professor subcommittee:

  • Motoko Yanagita
  • Yumi Noda
  • Hideki Yokoi
  • Akinori Hara
  • Imari Mimura
  • Shinji Kitajima
  • Miho Tamura
  • Maki Shinzawa
  • Kazuhiko Tsuruya
  • Yutaka Harita
  • Saori Nishio
  • Yoshitaka Ishibashi
  • Mineaki Kitamura

Award/YIA subcommittee:

  • Kenji Osafune
  • Makoto Goto
  • Katsuhiko Asanuma
  • Isao Matsui
  • Hideo Yasuda
  • Midori Yatabe
  • Yusuke Nakade
  • Nobuhiko Joki
  • Junichi Hirahashi
  • Shu Wakino
  • Masaaki Murakami
  • Katsuhiko Morimoto

Travel grants subcommittee:

  • Kiyoshi Mori
  • Shoichi Maruyama
  • Kent Doi
  • Takashige Kuwabara
  • Fumihiko Furuya
  • Daisuke Nakano
  • Atsuko Nakatsuka
  • Shigeru Shibata
  • Norihiko Sakai
  • Hideki Fujii
  • Yasunori Iwata

Finance subcommittee:

  • Yusuke Suzuki
  • Akira Nishiyama
  • Hitoshi Suzuki
  • Kengo Furuichi
  • Takashige Kuwabara
  • Masao Kihara
  • Hiroaki Ogata
  • Norio Hanafusa
  • Yasuyuki Nagasawa
  • Shigehiro Doi
  • Shinya Nakatani

Auditor:

  • Yusuke Suzuki
  • Akira Nishiyama